904 Clement St Akron, OH 44306
East Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,646 - $107,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Clement St, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $98,662, approximately $102 per square foot. 904 Clement St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Eagle Elementary, Main Preparatory Academy, and Case Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
Sold by
Miller Ronald D and Miller Debra Lyn
Bought by
Ronald D Miller Revocable Living Trust and Miller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1995
Sold by
Miller Raymond D
Bought by
Miller Ronald
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald D Miller Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Ronald | $24,825 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $911 | $14,799 | $4,470 | $10,329 |
| 2023 | $911 | $14,799 | $4,470 | $10,329 |
| 2022 | $866 | $10,962 | $3,311 | $7,651 |
| 2021 | $867 | $10,962 | $3,311 | $7,651 |
| 2020 | $855 | $10,960 | $3,310 | $7,650 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $13,710 | $3,210 | $10,500 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $13,710 | $3,210 | $10,500 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $13,710 | $3,210 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $14,000 | $3,210 | $10,790 |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $14,000 | $3,210 | $10,790 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $14,000 | $3,210 | $10,790 |
| 2013 | $1,071 | $14,100 | $3,210 | $10,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map