896 Fallen Leaf Rd Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $2,459,000 - $2,790,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,646
Sq Ft
$997/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 896 Fallen Leaf Rd, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $2,637,099, approximately $996 per square foot. 896 Fallen Leaf Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hugo Reid Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Tint Julie and The Tint Family Trust
Bought by
Rizzo Michael R and Rizzo Nicole L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,358,000
Outstanding Balance
$647,427
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$1,989,672
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Alvern E and Johnson Rebecca Y
Bought by
Tint Jason and Tint Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Alvern E and Johnson Rebecca Y
Bought by
Johnson Alvern E and Johnson Rebecca Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rizzo Michael R | $1,358,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Tint Jason | $885,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Johnson Alvern E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rizzo Michael R | $1,358,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tint Jason | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Tint Jason | $261,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,196 | $1,913,461 | $1,366,579 | $546,882 |
| 2024 | $21,196 | $1,875,943 | $1,339,784 | $536,159 |
| 2023 | $20,751 | $1,839,161 | $1,313,514 | $525,647 |
| 2022 | $20,064 | $1,803,100 | $1,287,759 | $515,341 |
| 2021 | $19,699 | $1,767,746 | $1,262,509 | $505,237 |
| 2019 | $19,218 | $1,715,315 | $1,225,063 | $490,252 |
| 2018 | $18,682 | $1,681,683 | $1,201,043 | $480,640 |
| 2016 | $18,293 | $1,616,383 | $1,154,406 | $461,977 |
| 2015 | $17,973 | $1,592,104 | $1,137,066 | $455,038 |
| 2014 | $17,716 | $1,560,918 | $1,114,793 | $446,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map