896 Luxury Dr Concord, CA 94518
Vista Diablo/Wilshire Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $862,556 - $936,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 896 Luxury Dr, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $911,889, approximately $506 per square foot. 896 Luxury Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,173 | $195,870 | $56,598 | $139,272 |
| 2024 | $3,000 | $192,031 | $55,489 | $136,542 |
| 2023 | $3,000 | $188,266 | $54,401 | $133,865 |
| 2022 | $2,939 | $184,576 | $53,335 | $131,241 |
| 2021 | $2,851 | $180,958 | $52,290 | $128,668 |
| 2019 | $2,783 | $175,592 | $50,740 | $124,852 |
| 2018 | $2,668 | $172,150 | $49,746 | $122,404 |
| 2017 | $2,566 | $168,775 | $48,771 | $120,004 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $165,466 | $47,815 | $117,651 |
| 2015 | $2,414 | $162,981 | $47,097 | $115,884 |
| 2014 | $2,346 | $159,789 | $46,175 | $113,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map