896 Redbud Rd Winchester, VA 22603
Estimated Value: $313,678 - $424,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 896 Redbud Rd, Winchester, VA 22603 and is currently estimated at $370,170, approximately $344 per square foot. 896 Redbud Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Stonewall Elementary School, James Wood Middle School, and Millbrook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 | $299,972 | $88,000 | $211,972 |
| 2024 | $631 | $247,500 | $69,500 | $178,000 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $247,500 | $69,500 | $178,000 |
| 2022 | $1,310 | $214,800 | $63,500 | $151,300 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $214,800 | $63,500 | $151,300 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $199,100 | $63,500 | $135,600 |
| 2019 | $1,215 | $199,100 | $63,500 | $135,600 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $182,100 | $63,500 | $118,600 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $182,100 | $63,500 | $118,600 |
| 2016 | $992 | $165,400 | $51,000 | $114,400 |
| 2015 | $926 | $165,400 | $51,000 | $114,400 |
| 2014 | $463 | $158,400 | $51,000 | $107,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map