8960 Linden Ln La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $840,681 - $931,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8960 Linden Ln, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $873,420, approximately $651 per square foot. 8960 Linden Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Avenue Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2013
Sold by
Forsythe Stanley E and Forsythe Christine
Bought by
Forsythe Stanley E and Fursythe Chrisotine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,004
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$657,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Forsythe Stanley E and Forsythe Christine
Bought by
Forsythe Stanley E and Forsythe Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Forsythe Stanley E and Forsythe Christine
Bought by
Forsythe Stanley E and Forsythe Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Forsythe Stanley E and Forsythe Christine
Bought by
Forsythe Stanley E and Forsythe Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Forsythe Stanley E and Forsythe Christine
Bought by
Forsythe Stanley E and Forsythe Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Sold by
Forsythe Stanley E and Forsythe Christine
Bought by
Forsythe Stanley E and Forsythe Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2002
Sold by
Forsythe Stan and Forsythe Christine
Bought by
Forsythe Stanley E and Forsythe Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Crisafulli John D and Crisafulli Jennifer K
Bought by
Forsythe Stan and Forsythe Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,850
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Carter Harold R Trust and Bostwick Christopher
Bought by
Crisafulli John D and Crisafulli Jennifer K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,200
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1997
Sold by
Carter Harold R
Bought by
Carter Harold R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forsythe Stanley E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Forsythe Stanley E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Forsythe Stanley E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Forsythe Stanley E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Forsythe Stanley E | -- | -- | |
| Forsythe Stanley E | -- | Southland Title | |
| Forsythe Stanley E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Forsythe Stanley E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Forsythe Stanley E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Forsythe Stanley E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Forsythe Stanley E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Forsythe Stanley E | -- | -- | |
| Forsythe Stan | $283,000 | United Title Company | |
| Crisafulli John D | $156,000 | First American Title | |
| Carter Harold R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forsythe Stanley E | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Forsythe Stanley E | $332,500 | |
| Closed | Forsythe Stanley E | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Forsythe Stanley E | $253,000 | |
| Closed | Forsythe Stanley E | $264,000 | |
| Closed | Forsythe Stan | $268,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Crisafulli John D | $148,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,535 | $426,410 | $239,860 | $186,550 |
| 2024 | $5,535 | $418,050 | $235,157 | $182,893 |
| 2023 | $5,369 | $409,854 | $230,547 | $179,307 |
| 2022 | $5,329 | $401,819 | $226,027 | $175,792 |
| 2021 | $5,233 | $393,942 | $221,596 | $172,346 |
| 2020 | $5,116 | $389,903 | $219,324 | $170,579 |
| 2019 | $5,031 | $382,259 | $215,024 | $167,235 |
| 2018 | $4,950 | $374,764 | $210,808 | $163,956 |
| 2017 | $4,866 | $367,417 | $206,675 | $160,742 |
| 2016 | $4,783 | $360,214 | $202,623 | $157,591 |
| 2015 | $4,742 | $354,804 | $199,580 | $155,224 |
| 2014 | $4,657 | $347,855 | $195,671 | $152,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map