8960 Rheims Rd Unit B Boca Raton, FL 33496
Whisper Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,694 - $289,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8960 Rheims Rd Unit B, Boca Raton, FL 33496 and is currently estimated at $256,174, approximately $213 per square foot. 8960 Rheims Rd Unit B is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Whispering Pines Elementary School, Omni Middle School, and Olympic Heights Community High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Rassias Elaine D
Bought by
Rassias Elaine D and Elaine D Rassias Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Clouden Robert F and Clouden Christine H
Bought by
Rassias Elaine D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Burgandine Gene R and Ribinstein Nancy
Bought by
Clouden Robert S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Sold by
Rubinstein Nancy
Bought by
Rubinstein Tr Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rassias Elaine D | -- | Attorney | |
| Rassias Elaine D | $170,000 | Distinctive Title Svcs Inc | |
| Clouden Robert S | $111,000 | Affinity Title Services Inc | |
| Rubinstein Tr Nancy | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |