8960 SE State Route C Cameron, MO 64429
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $502,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8960 SE State Route C, Cameron, MO 64429 and is currently estimated at $426,874, approximately $193 per square foot. 8960 SE State Route C is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Cameron Veterans Middle School, and Cameron High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $37,560 | $1,000 | $36,560 |
| 2024 | $1,863 | $33,360 | $1,000 | $32,360 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $33,360 | $1,000 | $32,360 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $31,820 | $1,000 | $30,820 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $31,820 | $1,000 | $30,820 |
| 2020 | $1,767 | $31,620 | $0 | $31,620 |
| 2019 | $1,784 | $31,620 | $0 | $31,620 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $31,620 | $0 | $31,620 |
| 2017 | $1,730 | $31,620 | $140 | $31,480 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $31,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map