Seller's Agent in 2026
Saul Madera
RE/MAX
(775) 287-1701
3 in this area
47 Total Sales
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering over 2,120 sq ft of modern living. Built in 2022, this property feels practically brand new and delivers the comfort, efficiency, and style today's buyers are looking for. The open-concept layout provides a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas—perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find three spacious bedrooms, including a well-appointed primary suite and generous closet space throughout. The low-maintenance yard is ideal for buyers who want simplicity without sacrificing outdoor space.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Gold-Midtown License #S.185476 Listed on: 11/21/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $517,500 | First Centennial Title | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $425,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $508,126 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $403,703 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Sold | $517,500 | +0.5% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Price Changed | $515,000 | -0.6% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Price Changed | $518,000 | -1.0% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Price Changed | $523,000 | -1.3% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | For Sale | $530,000 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Saul Madera
RE/MAX
(775) 287-1701
3 in this area
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Stacy Brooks
Fathom Realty
(775) 682-1511
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 250058478
APN: 568-221-07
Ask me questions while you tour the home.