8961 Easterling Dr Orlando, FL 32819
Bay Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,745 - $1,003,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,723
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8961 Easterling Dr, Orlando, FL 32819 and is currently estimated at $890,936, approximately $327 per square foot. 8961 Easterling Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dr. Phillips Elementary School, Dr. Phillips High School, and Southwest Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Killam James and Killam Staci W
Bought by
Killam Family Revocable Trust and Killam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Stalcup Theodore
Bought by
Killam James L and Killam Staci W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Wilbanks Joseph D and Wilbanks Julie D
Bought by
Chancler Ann M and Chancler Andrew E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Sold by
Rye James and Rye Sue T
Bought by
Wilbanks Joseph D and Wilbanks Julie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killam Family Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Killam James L | $295,000 | -- | |
| Chancler Ann M | $260,000 | -- | |
| Wilbanks Joseph D | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Killam James L | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilbanks Joseph D | $203,150 | |
| Closed | Chancler Ann M | $0 | |
| Closed | Chancler Ann M | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,771 | $372,290 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,132 | $362,502 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,132 | $342,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,945 | $332,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,888 | $322,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,663 | $317,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,793 | $310,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,747 | $304,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,670 | $384,573 | $155,000 | $229,573 |
| 2016 | $4,632 | $380,807 | $155,000 | $225,807 |
| 2015 | $4,724 | $354,307 | $135,000 | $219,307 |
| 2014 | $4,798 | $333,929 | $125,000 | $208,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map