Estimated Value: $220,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8961 Read Rd, Corfu, NY 14036 and is currently estimated at $238,097, approximately $166 per square foot. 8961 Read Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Pembroke Primary School, Pembroke Intermediate School, and Pembroke Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1996
Sold by
Gorshi Randolph and Gorshi Brbara L
Bought by
Keller Michael and Keller Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Michael | $77,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,065 | $185,000 | $10,900 | $174,100 |
| 2024 | $4,267 | $131,890 | $9,200 | $122,690 |
| 2023 | $3,946 | $131,890 | $9,200 | $122,690 |
| 2022 | $3,763 | $131,890 | $9,200 | $122,690 |
| 2021 | $3,749 | $131,890 | $9,200 | $122,690 |
| 2020 | $3,602 | $113,000 | $7,600 | $105,400 |
| 2019 | $3,522 | $113,000 | $7,600 | $105,400 |
| 2018 | $3,522 | $113,000 | $7,600 | $105,400 |
| 2017 | $3,502 | $113,000 | $7,600 | $105,400 |
| 2016 | $3,415 | $107,600 | $7,600 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,600 | $7,600 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,600 | $7,600 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map