8964 E Oklahoma St Tulsa, OK 74115
Layman-Van Acre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,111 - $134,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8964 E Oklahoma St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $122,028, approximately $112 per square foot. 8964 E Oklahoma St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, East Central High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2014
Sold by
Battie James S
Bought by
Pinion Michael and Pinion Kristy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinion Michael | $38,000 | Choice Title Insurance | |
| -- | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $7,167 | $1,110 | $6,057 |
| 2024 | $825 | $6,826 | $1,111 | $5,715 |
| 2023 | $825 | $6,500 | $1,269 | $5,231 |
| 2022 | $825 | $6,191 | $1,390 | $4,801 |
| 2021 | $779 | $5,896 | $1,621 | $4,275 |
| 2020 | $732 | $5,616 | $1,544 | $4,072 |
| 2019 | $733 | $5,348 | $1,470 | $3,878 |
| 2018 | $699 | $5,093 | $1,400 | $3,693 |
| 2017 | $665 | $4,851 | $1,452 | $3,399 |
| 2016 | $651 | $4,851 | $1,452 | $3,399 |
| 2015 | $653 | $4,851 | $1,452 | $3,399 |
| 2014 | $646 | $4,851 | $1,452 | $3,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map