8965 Balsa St Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730
Alta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,000 - $705,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8965 Balsa St, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730 and is currently estimated at $651,780, approximately $566 per square foot. 8965 Balsa St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valle Vista Elementary School, Cucamonga Middle School, and Alta Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Zimmon David K
Bought by
Grohe Robert G and Grohe Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,435
Outstanding Balance
$60,293
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$591,487
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grohe Robert G | $166,000 | Benefit Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grohe Robert G | $163,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,740 | $250,141 | $87,551 | $162,590 |
| 2024 | $2,666 | $245,236 | $85,834 | $159,402 |
| 2023 | $2,607 | $240,427 | $84,151 | $156,276 |
| 2022 | $2,564 | $235,713 | $82,501 | $153,212 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $231,091 | $80,883 | $150,208 |
| 2020 | $2,489 | $228,722 | $80,054 | $148,668 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $224,237 | $78,484 | $145,753 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $219,840 | $76,945 | $142,895 |
| 2017 | $2,361 | $215,529 | $75,436 | $140,093 |
| 2016 | $2,332 | $211,303 | $73,957 | $137,346 |
| 2015 | $2,306 | $208,129 | $72,846 | $135,283 |
| 2014 | $2,238 | $204,052 | $71,419 | $132,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map