8965 Spring Crest Dr Cleveland, OH 44144
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8965 Spring Crest Dr, Cleveland, OH 44144 and is currently estimated at $238,621, approximately $180 per square foot. 8965 Spring Crest Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Brooklyn High School, Constellation Schools: Westside Community School of the Arts, and St. Thomas More.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Zulli Cugliari Terese
Bought by
Banasik Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1983
Sold by
Zulli Emma
Bought by
Zulli Marilou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Zulli Emma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banasik Janet M | $110,000 | Ohio Title Corp | |
| Zulli Marilou | -- | -- | |
| Zulli Emma | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,578 | $67,270 | $13,790 | $53,480 |
| 2024 | $4,593 | $67,270 | $13,790 | $53,480 |
| 2023 | $4,066 | $55,200 | $12,010 | $43,190 |
| 2022 | $4,031 | $55,200 | $12,010 | $43,190 |
| 2021 | $4,070 | $54,810 | $12,010 | $42,810 |
| 2020 | $3,805 | $46,830 | $10,260 | $36,580 |
| 2019 | $3,732 | $133,800 | $29,300 | $104,500 |
| 2018 | $3,422 | $46,830 | $10,260 | $36,580 |
| 2017 | $3,277 | $42,040 | $8,580 | $33,460 |
| 2016 | $3,271 | $42,040 | $8,580 | $33,460 |
| 2015 | $3,316 | $42,040 | $8,580 | $33,460 |
| 2014 | $3,316 | $42,880 | $8,750 | $34,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map