8966 Lavenham Loop Midlothian, VA 23112
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $624,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8966 Lavenham Loop, Midlothian, VA 23112 and is currently estimated at $583,026, approximately $195 per square foot. 8966 Lavenham Loop is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Spring Run Elementary School, Bailey Bridge Middle School, and Manchester High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Craftmaster Homes Inc
Bought by
Griffin Barry O and Griffin Yanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,211
Outstanding Balance
$317,821
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Collington Properties Inc
Bought by
Craftmaster Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Barry O | $381,275 | Attorney | |
| Craftmaster Homes Inc | $72,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Barry O | $362,211 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,665 | $485,400 | $83,000 | $402,400 |
| 2024 | $4,345 | $481,700 | $83,000 | $398,700 |
| 2023 | $3,709 | $407,600 | $78,000 | $329,600 |
| 2022 | $3,776 | $410,400 | $78,000 | $332,400 |
| 2021 | $3,676 | $380,000 | $75,000 | $305,000 |
| 2020 | $3,539 | $372,500 | $75,000 | $297,500 |
| 2019 | $1,805 | $366,200 | $75,000 | $291,200 |
| 2018 | $707 | $74,000 | $74,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $710 | $74,000 | $74,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map