8968 Ivey Rd Jacksonville, FL 32216
Holiday Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,023
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8968 Ivey Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32216 and is currently estimated at $168,720, approximately $164 per square foot. 8968 Ivey Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Southside Estates Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Lozovatskiy Sergey and Lozovatskiy Larissa
Bought by
Lozovatskiy Sergey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Nwagwu Chioma A
Bought by
Lozovatskiy Sergey and Lozovatskiy Larissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,505
Outstanding Balance
$22,828
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Gurdak Anthony J and Gurdak Carole A
Bought by
Nwagwu Chioma A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,542
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1996
Sold by
Armstrong Eleanor M and Gurdak Anthony J
Bought by
Gurdak Anthony J and Gurdak Carole A