1
Bed
2
Baths
2,565
Sq Ft
0.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 897 E 20th St Unit B, Chico, CA 95928. 897 E 20th St Unit B is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Chapman Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Meyer Danney C and Meyer Teresa V
Bought by
Meyer Danney C and Meyer Teresa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Danney C | -- | -- | |
| Meyer Danney C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,828 | $535,382 | $125,980 | $409,402 |
| 2024 | $5,828 | $524,885 | $123,510 | $401,375 |
| 2023 | $5,758 | $514,594 | $121,089 | $393,505 |
| 2022 | $5,667 | $504,505 | $118,715 | $385,790 |
| 2021 | $5,558 | $494,614 | $116,388 | $378,226 |
| 2020 | $5,543 | $489,543 | $115,195 | $374,348 |
| 2019 | $5,444 | $479,945 | $112,937 | $367,008 |
| 2018 | $5,339 | $470,535 | $110,723 | $359,812 |
| 2017 | $5,234 | $461,309 | $108,552 | $352,757 |
| 2016 | $4,779 | $452,265 | $106,424 | $345,841 |
| 2015 | -- | $445,473 | $104,826 | $340,647 |
| 2014 | -- | $436,748 | $102,773 | $333,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map