897 E Kingsley Ave Pomona, CA 91767
Pomona East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $902,000 - $1,301,000
9
Beds
8
Baths
4,193
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 897 E Kingsley Ave, Pomona, CA 91767 and is currently estimated at $1,042,000, approximately $248 per square foot. 897 E Kingsley Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kingsley Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and Pomona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Yong Anthony Chen and Zhang Yong Lynn Lin
Bought by
Excel Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Li Family Trust
Bought by
Yong Anthony Chen and Zhang Yon Lynn Ling
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Rexroth Linda M
Bought by
Rexroth Linda M and Linda M Rexroth Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Lin Yi Do and Lin Caroline
Bought by
Lin Yi Do and Lin Caroline Chou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Excel Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Yong Anthony Chen | $3,215,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Rexroth Linda M | -- | -- | |
| Lin Yi Do | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yong Anthony Chen | $1,100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,525 | $545,513 | $176,090 | $369,423 |
| 2024 | $7,525 | $534,818 | $172,638 | $362,180 |
| 2023 | $7,383 | $524,332 | $169,253 | $355,079 |
| 2022 | $7,265 | $514,052 | $165,935 | $348,117 |
| 2021 | $7,085 | $503,974 | $162,682 | $341,292 |
| 2019 | $7,221 | $489,027 | $157,857 | $331,170 |
| 2018 | $6,593 | $479,439 | $154,762 | $324,677 |
| 2016 | $6,172 | $460,823 | $148,753 | $312,070 |
| 2015 | $6,122 | $453,902 | $146,519 | $307,383 |
| 2014 | $6,098 | $445,011 | $143,649 | $301,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map