897 Fields Rd Dansville, MI 48819
Estimated Value: $193,329 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 897 Fields Rd, Dansville, MI 48819 and is currently estimated at $247,582, approximately $244 per square foot. 897 Fields Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Dansville Elementary School, Dansville Middle School, and Dansville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Bennett Rodney B and Bennett Suzanne L
Bought by
Bennett Rodney B and Bennett Suzanne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Rodney B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,201 | $106,100 | $12,100 | $94,000 |
| 2024 | $2,971 | $103,000 | $11,800 | $91,200 |
| 2023 | $2,971 | $94,200 | $13,000 | $81,200 |
| 2022 | $2,845 | $84,000 | $12,500 | $71,500 |
| 2021 | $2,818 | $84,800 | $11,500 | $73,300 |
| 2020 | $2,704 | $78,700 | $18,500 | $60,200 |
| 2019 | $2,582 | $74,500 | $15,800 | $58,700 |
| 2018 | $2,563 | $72,000 | $13,600 | $58,400 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $67,166 | $12,500 | $54,666 |
| 2016 | $2,399 | $68,062 | $12,000 | $56,062 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,324 | $24,000 | $37,324 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,994 | $25,000 | $36,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map