897 Glendome Cir Oakland, CA 94602
Glenview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,347,534 - $1,471,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 897 Glendome Cir, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $1,429,634, approximately $714 per square foot. 897 Glendome Cir is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Glenview Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2014
Sold by
Schorr Jonathan
Bought by
Schorr Jonathan L and 2014 Schorr Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Strassman Mark F and Strassman Jessica A
Bought by
Schorr Jonathan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
Sold by
Olson Christi A and Reis Virginia L
Bought by
Strassman Mark F and Strassman Jessica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schorr Jonathan L | -- | None Available | |
| Schorr Jonathan | $742,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Strassman Mark F | $375,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Strassman Mark F | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,081 | $1,071,115 | $322,369 | $755,746 |
| 2024 | $15,081 | $1,049,979 | $316,049 | $740,930 |
| 2023 | $15,921 | $1,036,261 | $309,854 | $726,407 |
| 2022 | $15,562 | $1,008,945 | $303,779 | $712,166 |
| 2021 | $15,006 | $989,031 | $297,825 | $698,206 |
| 2020 | $14,844 | $985,825 | $294,773 | $691,052 |
| 2019 | $14,367 | $966,499 | $288,994 | $677,505 |
| 2018 | $14,066 | $947,552 | $283,329 | $664,223 |
| 2017 | $13,558 | $928,978 | $277,775 | $651,203 |
| 2016 | $13,148 | $907,770 | $272,331 | $635,439 |
| 2015 | $13,083 | $894,138 | $268,241 | $625,897 |
| 2014 | $13,347 | $876,627 | $262,988 | $613,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map