897 Law Rd Lexington, TN 38351
Estimated Value: $302,323 - $514,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,084
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 897 Law Rd, Lexington, TN 38351 and is currently estimated at $404,108, approximately $131 per square foot. 897 Law Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
Barnett Betty Sue
Bought by
Betty Barnett Trust and Barnett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1993
Sold by
Thomas Casey
Bought by
Johnny Barnett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1971
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betty Barnett Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnny Barnett | $110,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $15,300 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $66,450 | $11,850 | $54,600 |
| 2024 | $1,245 | $66,450 | $11,850 | $54,600 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $66,450 | $11,850 | $54,600 |
| 2021 | $936 | $39,825 | $9,850 | $29,975 |
| 2020 | $936 | $39,825 | $9,850 | $29,975 |
| 2019 | $936 | $39,825 | $9,850 | $29,975 |
| 2018 | $936 | $39,825 | $9,850 | $29,975 |
| 2017 | $963 | $39,325 | $9,850 | $29,475 |
| 2016 | $845 | $39,325 | $9,850 | $29,475 |
| 2015 | $845 | $39,325 | $9,850 | $29,475 |
| 2014 | $845 | $39,325 | $9,850 | $29,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map