897 Mount View Rd Wheeling, WV 26003
Clator NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,673
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 897 Mount View Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $193,333, approximately $115 per square foot. 897 Mount View Rd is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Mount De Chantal Visitation Aca, and Wheeling Country Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,025 | $88,740 | $17,340 | $71,400 |
| 2024 | $1,025 | $85,560 | $17,340 | $68,220 |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $83,580 | $17,340 | $66,240 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $83,580 | $17,340 | $66,240 |
| 2021 | $1,227 | $81,960 | $17,340 | $64,620 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $82,200 | $17,340 | $64,860 |
| 2019 | $63 | $81,300 | $17,340 | $63,960 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $79,740 | $17,340 | $62,400 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $78,420 | $17,340 | $61,080 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $72,840 | $17,100 | $55,740 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $71,820 | $15,600 | $56,220 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $70,020 | $14,700 | $55,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map