Estimated Value: $317,000 - $375,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,029
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 897 Zephyr Cir, Hemet, CA 92543 and is currently estimated at $356,150, approximately $346 per square foot. 897 Zephyr Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Fruitvale Elementary School, Rancho Viejo Middle School, and Tahquitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Stahlman Alice G
Bought by
Santistevan Paul R and Santistevan Elba
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,400
Outstanding Balance
$86,586
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$269,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Stahlman Alice G
Bought by
Stahlman Alice G and The Alice G Stahlman Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Rees Shirley A
Bought by
Stahlman Alice G and Hall Stephen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Rape Herman W
Bought by
Rees Shirley A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santistevan Paul R | $220,000 | Multiple | |
| Sthalman Alice G | -- | Multiple | |
| Stahlman Alice G | -- | -- | |
| Stahlman Alice G | $75,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rees Shirley A | -- | -- | |
| Rape Herman W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santistevan Paul R | $178,400 | |
| Closed | Santistevan Paul R | $44,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,519 | $306,634 | $55,741 | $250,893 |
| 2023 | $3,519 | $294,729 | $53,578 | $241,151 |
| 2022 | $3,440 | $288,951 | $52,528 | $236,423 |
| 2021 | $2,931 | $243,549 | $44,391 | $199,158 |
| 2020 | $2,623 | $217,453 | $39,634 | $177,819 |
| 2019 | $2,541 | $211,120 | $38,480 | $172,640 |
| 2018 | $2,412 | $203,000 | $37,000 | $166,000 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $163,000 | $30,000 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $154,000 | $28,000 | $126,000 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $140,000 | $25,000 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $129,000 | $23,000 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map