NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8971 Forest Lake Dr Montgomery, TX 77316

Estimated Value: $705,624 - $933,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,996 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 21, 2017

Current estimated payment $5,034 / mo

179 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Media Room
  • Deck
  • Stewart Elementary School Rated A
  • Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of September 2017

THIS HEARTHSTONE CUSTOM HOME has it all-custom mill work,the rich look of wood but ease of maintenance with the tile that looks like hand scraped wood thruout living area& builder's signature stone fireplace!4 spacious bedrooms on 1st floor-split plan for privacy,4 full baths,gorgeous granite kitchen w/2 pantries-HUGE covered patio w/fireplace-gameroom,media room& full bath upstairs-You will love all the architectural detail in tray ceilings, trim pkg. MAY STILL HAVE TIME TO MAKE SOME SELECTIONS

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Bourdon

Parkway Realty - Mary Smitherman, Broker License #0492613 Listed on: 02/13/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

David Patton

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Cypress License #0490362

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Cypress

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1.03 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 130x203

HOA Fees

  • $27 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,996 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • Washer and Gas Dryer Hookup

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Overview

  • Montgomery Trace P Association, Phone Number (281) 537-0957

Year Built

Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

1.03 Acres

HOA Fees

$27 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.03
  • Lot Size: 130X203
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: MONTGOMERY TRACE
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, HVAC, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:7281-08-01200
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Wood Burning, Outside
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 3996.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Dining Room, Game Room, Media Room, Office, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: HEARTHSTONE CUSTOM B
  • Disclosures: Owner Is Listing Agent
  • Exclusions: NA
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding, Stone, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio
  • Property Condition: Under Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Oversized

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Golf
  • Association Fee: 325.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: MONTGOMERY TRACE P
  • Phone: 281-537-0957
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: STEWART ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CONROE)
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: CONROE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: PEET JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2017
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
David Patton
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Cypress
List Price
$550,000
Current Estimated Value
$815,656

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Reece James A and Reece Jerrie A
Bought by
Hames Custom Builders Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Ebco Land Development
Bought by
Hearthstone Custom Builders Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$16,200
Interest Rate
7.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fleshner Kelly J -- Stewart Title
Hames Custom Builders Llc -- North American Title Company
Hearthstone Custom Builders Inc -- --
Reece James A -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Reece James A $16,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/21/2017 09/21/17 Sold -- -- --
08/11/2017 08/11/17 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2017 02/13/17 For Sale $550,000 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,887 $630,000 $129,250 $500,750
2024 $8,919 $592,418 $129,250 $463,168
2023 $8,919 $660,230 $103,400 $687,650
2022 $10,484 $600,210 $99,260 $500,950
2021 $10,390 $562,000 $41,360 $520,640
2020 $10,804 $555,700 $41,360 $514,340
2019 $11,281 $560,000 $31,020 $528,980
2018 $9,735 $527,000 $31,020 $495,980
2017 $4,669 $231,220 $31,020 $200,200
2016 $626 $31,020 $31,020 $0
2015 $315 $31,020 $31,020 $0
2014 $315 $15,510 $15,510 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 93644946

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 7281-08-01200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.