8971 Gullo Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $790,000 - $860,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8971 Gullo Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $824,368, approximately $379 per square foot. 8971 Gullo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Canterbury Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Magdaleno Rosa and Magdaleno Ramon
Bought by
Magdaleno Rosa M and Magdaleno Rosa B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Magdaleno Rosa
Bought by
Magdaleno Rosa M and Magdaleno Rosa B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magdaleno Rosa M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Magdaleno Rosa M | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Magdaleno Rosa M | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,641 | $691,905 | $552,888 | $139,017 |
| 2024 | $8,536 | $678,340 | $542,048 | $136,292 |
| 2023 | $8,375 | $665,040 | $531,420 | $133,620 |
| 2022 | $7,991 | $652,000 | $521,000 | $131,000 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $141,487 | $30,776 | $110,711 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $137,292 | $29,864 | $107,428 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $134,601 | $29,279 | $105,322 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $129,376 | $28,143 | $101,233 |
| 2015 | $1,673 | $127,434 | $27,721 | $99,713 |
| 2014 | $1,686 | $124,938 | $27,178 | $97,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map