Estimated Value: $1,119,000 - $1,296,158
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,801
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8973 Cobblecrest Ln, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $1,206,790, approximately $430 per square foot. 8973 Cobblecrest Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Mathis Marc C S and Mathis Adriann K
Bought by
Mathis Adriann K and Mathis Marc C S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,311
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$988,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
Agnew Patrick J and Agnew Carol L
Bought by
Mathis Adriann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Mathis Adriann
Bought by
Mathis Marc C S and Mathis Adriann K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Bradford Richard J and Bradford Suzanne L
Bought by
Agnew Patrick J and Agnew Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Bradford Suzanne L
Bought by
Bradford Richard J and Bradford Suzanne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathis Adriann K | -- | First American Title | |
| Mathis Adriann | -- | Title Guarantee S Jordan | |
| Mathis Marc C S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Agnew Patrick J | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Bradford Richard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathis Adriann K | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Mathis Adriann | $74,400 | |
| Closed | Mathis Marc C S | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Agnew Patrick J | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,835 | $1,098,100 | $336,400 | $761,700 |
| 2024 | $5,835 | $1,093,700 | $323,900 | $769,800 |
| 2023 | $4,729 | $884,800 | $311,400 | $573,400 |
| 2022 | $4,853 | $893,300 | $305,300 | $588,000 |
| 2021 | $4,682 | $733,600 | $232,900 | $500,700 |
| 2020 | $4,160 | $615,200 | $232,900 | $382,300 |
| 2019 | $4,099 | $591,400 | $219,700 | $371,700 |
| 2018 | $3,742 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,566 | $514,700 | $219,700 | $295,000 |
| 2016 | $3,814 | $532,100 | $197,900 | $334,200 |
| 2015 | $2,791 | $361,000 | $219,700 | $141,300 |
| 2014 | $2,680 | $340,500 | $213,800 | $126,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map