8973 Fuller Rd Chattanooga, TN 37421
East Brainerd NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $369,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8973 Fuller Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37421 and is currently estimated at $351,217, approximately $167 per square foot. 8973 Fuller Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, East Hamilton Middle School, and East Hamilton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Minchew Thomas H and Minchew Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,725
Outstanding Balance
$87,180
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$264,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Murray Craig and Murray Gail S
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Walker Don and Walker Rhonda P
Bought by
Murray Craig and Murray Gail S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minchew Thomas H | $133,500 | Title Guaranty & Trust | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $138,567 | None Available | |
| Murray Craig | $185,000 | Legal Title & Escrow Inc |