Landlord's Agent in 2024
Mo Jabr
RE/MAX
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $501,000
Beautiful 3 bed, 2.5 bath Townhome with a Detached 2 Car Garage in the Lovely Randal Park Community, Lake Nona! The family room, dining room and kitchen as well as a half bathroom are located on the first floor. Enjoy the outdoor on your private enclosed courtyard which leads to the detached 2 car garage. Upstairs, there is a very nice loft space with a desk/office built-in. The master bedroom has a spacious walk-in closet, a full private bathroom with a dual vanity sinks and a step-in shower. The two additional guest bedrooms have plenty of closet space and a shared bathroom with a shower/tub combination. This townhome also has a laundry room (Washer and Dryer included). The Randal Park Community offers residents a community pool, playgrounds, clubhouse, fitness area, picnic area, dog park, splash pad and miles of hiking/biking trails. Great location near restaurants and entertainment with easy access to FL-417, FL-528 and to Orlando International Airport. This home will not last. Pet friendly - medium size (w/approval and non-refundable pet fee). *Bonus Amenity Included* - All RE/MAX 200 Realty Property Management Division residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the resident’s credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, on-demand pest control, and much more! More details upon application.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Adam | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wong Theodore | $233,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2024 10/16/24 | Rented | $2,350 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/20/2024 09/20/24 | Price Changed | $2,350 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2024 08/15/24 | For Rent | $2,400 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,580 | $374,900 | $70,000 | $304,900 |
| 2025 | $9,580 | $389,460 | $80,000 | $309,460 |
| 2024 | $8,605 | $374,952 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,605 | $366,356 | $80,000 | $286,356 |
| 2022 | $7,594 | $295,701 | $55,000 | $240,701 |
| 2021 | $7,116 | $256,096 | $45,000 | $211,096 |
| 2020 | $6,801 | $252,613 | $40,000 | $212,613 |
| 2019 | $7,174 | $254,130 | $40,000 | $214,130 |
| 2018 | $6,654 | $230,551 | $40,000 | $190,551 |
| 2017 | $6,626 | $226,844 | $25,000 | $201,844 |
| 2016 | $6,463 | $220,635 | $25,000 | $195,635 |
| 2015 | $2,477 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,500 | $17,500 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Mo Jabr
RE/MAX
1 Total Sale
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6232865
APN: 05-2431-8018-00-400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.