8979 Williams Pointe Rd Hayes, VA 23072
Achilles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8979 Williams Pointe Rd, Hayes, VA 23072 and is currently estimated at $668,000. 8979 Williams Pointe Rd is a home with nearby schools including Achilles Elementary School, Page Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Meadows Abel Kali
Bought by
Abel Philip J and Abel Kali M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Hinson Johnie W
Bought by
Meadows Abel Kali
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2019
Sold by
Virginia Marine Equipment Llc
Bought by
Hinson Johnie W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abel Philip J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meadows Abel Kali | $165,000 | First American Title | |
| Hinson Johnie W | $130,000 | Jamestown Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Abel Philip J | $544,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meadows Abel Kali | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinson Johnie W | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,093 | $495,680 | $146,790 | $348,890 |
| 2024 | $3,093 | $142,790 | $142,790 | $0 |
| 2023 | $847 | $142,790 | $142,790 | $0 |
| 2022 | $853 | $116,000 | $116,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $818 | $116,000 | $116,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $818 | $116,000 | $116,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $818 | $116,000 | $116,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $818 | $116,000 | $116,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $818 | $116,000 | $116,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $800 | $90,600 | $90,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $598 | $90,600 | $90,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map