898 Ellsworth St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $412,232
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 898 Ellsworth St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $409,308, approximately $281 per square foot. 898 Ellsworth St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Malabon Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Thaxton Michael and Thaxton Sheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,045
Outstanding Balance
$102,319
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$306,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Vann Clifton D
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Ambrose Juliene F and Scholl Gerald L
Bought by
Vann Clifton D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |