NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $236,000 - $258,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,006 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2018

Last sale price $127,500 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,501 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

As of August 2018

Completely renovated home with tons of charm. 2 new bathrooms, 3 bedrooms, 2nd floor laundry, fenced in back yard with deck area for entertaining and privacy. Great covered front porch.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bob Carr

Listing by Dixon & Carr Realty License #10311203256 Listed on: 04/23/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Steven Norselli

Listing by Real Broker NY LLC License #10401288168

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,195

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x140
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 2,006 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Sitting Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 43
  • Assessor Parcel Number 261400-107-630-0001-043-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,195

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1910
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Subdivision Name: Town Lt
  • Directions: Starting from Merchants Rd. go to Garson Ave.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Resilient, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Walk-In Pantry, Natural Woodwork
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1607
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Electric, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rochester

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 261400-107-630-0001-043-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4195.0
  • Tax Lot: 43

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2018
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$127,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-1.85%
Current Estimated Value
$250,643

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$123,143
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.08%
Original Mortgage
$3,825
Outstanding Balance
$3,322
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,321

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Avdic Mustafa
Bought by
Mead Robert D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Gassner
Bought by
Avdic Mustafa and Avdic Nasiha

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanchez Victor H $127,500 None Available
Mead Robert D $60,000 Patrick D Lydon
Avdic Mustafa $59,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sanchez Victor H $3,825
Open Sanchez Victor H $123,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/01/2018 08/01/18 Sold $127,500 -1.8% $64 / Sq Ft
05/01/2018 05/01/18 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2018 04/23/18 For Sale $129,900 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,961 $218,300 $10,100 $208,200
2024 $1,961 $218,300 $10,100 $208,200
2023 $1,488 $127,500 $6,700 $120,800
2022 $1,538 $127,500 $6,700 $120,800
2021 $1,654 $127,500 $6,700 $120,800
2020 $1,489 $127,500 $6,700 $120,800
2019 $1,061 $115,000 $6,700 $108,300
2018 $2,474 $115,000 $6,700 $108,300
2017 $0 $80,400 $6,700 $73,700
2016 $1,061 $80,400 $6,700 $73,700
2015 $2,208 $79,000 $6,700 $72,300
2014 $2,208 $79,000 $6,700 $72,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1112065

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 261400-107-630-0001-043-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.