898 Hellam St Monterey, CA 93940
Old Town NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Welcome to this beautiful three-bedroom two-bath home located in the charming city of Monterey, CA! This home features a front yard perfect for enjoying the sunny California weather. Conveniently located close to DLI and MIIS, this home is ideal for those looking for a short commute. The modern kitchen is perfect for preparing meals and entertaining guests. Enjoy the convenience of having a washer and dryer included in the home. Step outside to your private deck and relax in the peaceful surroundings. The parlour adds a touch of elegance to this lovely home. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this house your new home sweet home in Monterey!
Appliances Included: Stove, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, and washer/dryer.
Utilities Included: Sewer.
Renter's Insurance is required.
Lease term requirement is 1 year, application fee is $45 per applicant 18 yrs. and older.
Agent Information: Chad Truesdell - DRE #2139661
Broker Information: Mangold Property Management, Inc. DRE #01226102
House Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $3,755 | -0.8% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $3,785 | -- | -- |
- 336 High St
- 457 Via Del Rey
- 425 Via Del Rey
- 1113 Mcclellan Ave
- 8 Cramden Dr
- 642 Cypress St
- 662 Oak St
- 585 Hawthorne St Unit 103
- 710 Woodcrest Ln
- 721 Oak St
- 701 Archer St
- 724 Cypress St
- 575 Foam St Unit D
- 668 Alice St
- 1694 Prescott Ave
- 529 Wave St
- 7 Via Joaquin Unit 5
- 925 Cass St
- 824 Archer St
- 779 Alice St
- 272 Clay St
- 431 Monroe St Unit C
- 434 Larkin St Unit SI ID1305279P
- 211 Larkin St Unit B
- 544 Van Buren St
- 251 Lighthouse Ave Unit 249
- 621 Mcclellan Ave Unit Studio
- 557 Robinson St
- 541 Wave St Unit 20
- 541 Wave St Unit 21
- 541 Wave St Unit 12
- 1 Overlook Place
- 801 Parcel St
- 1571 David Ave
- 605 2nd St
- 308-301 1st St Unit Sea Shell
- 1072 First St Unit 1072F-B-PGPM-T/L-CS
- 215 3rd St
- 189 Evans Ave Unit C-F
- 189 Central Ave Unit 189CC
Ask me questions while you tour the home.