898 Kingston Ln Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,000 - $695,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 898 Kingston Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $670,701, approximately $186 per square foot. 898 Kingston Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Bartlett Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Polizzi Richard J and Polizzi Maribeth
Bought by
Fagan Michael and Fagan Cherie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,900
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1998
Sold by
Rasmussen Terry A and Rasmussen Karen Dehlin
Bought by
Polizzi Richard J and Polizzi Maribeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Pugh Mark A and Pugh Kathy Jo
Bought by
Rasmussen Terry A and Rasmussen Karen Dehlin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fagan Michael | $479,500 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Polizzi Richard J | $310,000 | First American Title | |
| Rasmussen Terry A | $314,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fagan Michael | $47,900 | |
| Open | Fagan Michael | $383,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Polizzi Richard J | $294,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasmussen Terry A | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,238 | $171,734 | $48,651 | $123,083 |
| 2023 | $12,182 | $155,810 | $44,140 | $111,670 |
| 2022 | $12,129 | $144,800 | $41,020 | $103,780 |
| 2021 | $11,791 | $137,460 | $38,940 | $98,520 |
| 2020 | $11,512 | $133,340 | $37,770 | $95,570 |
| 2019 | $11,363 | $128,580 | $36,420 | $92,160 |
| 2018 | $11,746 | $128,840 | $36,490 | $92,350 |
| 2017 | $11,420 | $123,710 | $35,040 | $88,670 |
| 2016 | $11,210 | $118,170 | $33,470 | $84,700 |
| 2015 | $12,141 | $120,770 | $31,680 | $89,090 |
| 2014 | $11,300 | $117,710 | $30,880 | $86,830 |
| 2013 | $13,553 | $120,530 | $31,620 | $88,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map