898 Maywick Dr Lexington, KY 40504
West Lexington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $330,316
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 898 Maywick Dr, Lexington, KY 40504 and is currently estimated at $311,579, approximately $256 per square foot. 898 Maywick Dr is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including James Lane Allen Elementary School, Beaumont Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Coppinger R G and Brugger John N Iii Tr
Bought by
Brugger John N Iii Tr and Coppinger Nancy W Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brugger John N Iii Tr | $120,000 | -- | |
| Coppinger Ronald Gene | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429 | $272,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,458 | $272,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,675 | $200,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $200,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $200,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $152,600 | $0 | $0 |