898 W Fairmont Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $302,503 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 898 W Fairmont Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $334,376, approximately $259 per square foot. 898 W Fairmont Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Viking Elementary School, Ahwahnee Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Anderson Richard
Bought by
Anderson Charlotte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2004
Sold by
Wallers Harold G and Wallers Ruth J
Bought by
Wallers Ruth J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Charlotte | -- | None Available | |
| Wallers Ruth J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445 | $119,550 | $36,776 | $82,774 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $114,909 | $35,349 | $79,560 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $112,656 | $34,656 | $78,000 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $110,448 | $33,977 | $76,471 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $109,316 | $33,629 | $75,687 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $107,173 | $32,970 | $74,203 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $105,073 | $32,324 | $72,749 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $103,014 | $31,691 | $71,323 |
| 2016 | $1,237 | $100,995 | $31,070 | $69,925 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $99,479 | $30,604 | $68,875 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $97,531 | $30,005 | $67,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map