8981 Mill Creek Rd Bloomington, IL 61705
Twin Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $299,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,588
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8981 Mill Creek Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705 and is currently estimated at $284,955, approximately $179 per square foot. 8981 Mill Creek Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Olympia High School, Ybmc Charter School, and Youthbuild Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,273 | $101,332 | $20,782 | $80,550 |
| 2024 | $5,665 | $94,880 | $19,459 | $75,421 |
| 2022 | $6,143 | $77,139 | $15,820 | $61,319 |
| 2021 | $5,141 | $71,810 | $14,727 | $57,083 |
| 2020 | $5,025 | $69,840 | $14,323 | $55,517 |
| 2019 | $5,124 | $70,120 | $14,635 | $55,485 |
| 2018 | $5,147 | $70,120 | $14,635 | $55,485 |
| 2017 | $5,086 | $69,660 | $14,539 | $55,121 |
| 2016 | $4,922 | $67,855 | $14,162 | $53,693 |
| 2015 | $4,814 | $66,512 | $13,882 | $52,630 |
| 2014 | $4,243 | $64,431 | $13,448 | $50,983 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,431 | $13,448 | $50,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map