8984 E 51st Ave Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $831,000 - $1,074,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,340
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8984 E 51st Ave, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $979,764, approximately $293 per square foot. 8984 E 51st Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary, Swigert International School, and Westerly Creek Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Relo Direct Government Services Llc
Bought by
Taylor Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Wilson Lora Aneka and Holt John Burford
Bought by
Jostes Jennifer A and Peifer Kirk W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$604,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
The Restatement Of The Carol Lou Young H
Bought by
Wilson Lora Aneka and Holt John Buford
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$493,350
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
The Restatement Of The Carol Lou Young H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Jeffrey | $1,015,000 | -- | |
| Relo Direct Government Services Llc | $1,015,000 | -- | |
| Jostes Jennifer A | $755,000 | Fitco | |
| Wilson Lora Aneka | $662,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| The Restatement Of The Carol Lou Young H | $568,143 | Land Title Guarantee |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jostes Jennifer A | $604,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Lora Aneka | $493,350 | |
| Previous Owner | The Restatement Of The Carol Lou Young H | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,282 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,282 | $70,280 | $9,760 | $60,520 |
| 2023 | $10,144 | $70,280 | $9,760 | $60,520 |
| 2022 | $7,464 | $52,820 | $13,950 | $38,870 |
| 2021 | $7,362 | $54,340 | $14,350 | $39,990 |
| 2020 | $6,850 | $51,140 | $14,350 | $36,790 |
| 2019 | $6,214 | $47,100 | $14,350 | $32,750 |
| 2018 | $6,090 | $44,270 | $12,650 | $31,620 |
| 2017 | $6,081 | $44,270 | $12,650 | $31,620 |
| 2016 | $5,665 | $40,920 | $9,990 | $30,930 |
| 2015 | $1,939 | $14,390 | $9,990 | $4,400 |
| 2014 | $2,419 | $17,400 | $17,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map