8984 Yaqui Loop Parker, AZ 85344
Estimated payment $10,220/month
PARKER STRIP WATERFRONT | TURN-KEY
Rare opportunity to own this King Pin location with expansive patio and VIP Boat-parking space in a prime Parker Strip location, with OWNER CARRY terms. This custom Moovalya Keys home sits at the end of a cul-de-sac and just a few homes from the main river channel.
The south-facing patio offers the perfect balance of sun and shade with front-row river views. Inside, the open great room features wall-to-wall glass, panoramic water views, tall ceilings, LED lighting, and waterproof wood-look flooring—ideal for river living.
The flexible family/game room with bar is perfect for entertaining or additional sleeping space. The oversized primary suite offers river views from every window and direct patio and water access.
One of the largest patios on the river, designed for entertaining, boating, and full river enjoyment. OWNER CARRY OPTIONS! This isn't just a river home—it's your front-row ticket to the best summers of your life!
Listing Agent
The Modern Deser Real Estate Group
Keller Williams Arizona Living Realty Listed on: 04/27/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $9,928
Year Built
- Built in 1971
Lot Details
- 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 213x121x51x121
- Zoning described as P-TR Transitional Residential
HOA Fees
- $60 per month
Parking
- 2
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Rolled or Hot Mop Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- Open Floorplan
- Wet Bar
- Ceiling Fan
- Dining Area
- Granite Countertops
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Moovalya Keys HOA
- Moovalya Keys 1 Subdivision
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,843 | $940,509 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $8,843 | $895,723 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,843 | $1,009,842 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,843 | $801,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,649 | $763,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,064 | $726,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,676 | $692,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,284 | $65,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,701 | $282,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,581 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,282 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,800 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,801 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $1,750,000 | -4.1% | $543 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $1,825,000 | -6.4% | $567 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | For Sale | $1,950,000 | 0.0% | $606 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Off Market | $1,950,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | For Sale | $1,950,000 | +14.7% | $606 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2023 07/10/23 | Sold | $1,700,000 | -5.6% | $528 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/07/2023 06/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2023 05/20/23 | For Sale | $1,800,000 | +89.5% | $559 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2018 06/07/18 | Sold | $950,000 | -4.8% | $295 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/05/2018 05/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2017 09/11/17 | For Sale | $998,000 | -- | $310 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $1,700,000 | Pioneer Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $880,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Joint Tenancy Deed | $585,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $1,360,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $453,100 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $417,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Lake Havasu Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1039092
APN: 311-41-166A
- 9122 Riverside Dr
- 8874 Papago Loop
- 8850 Apache Loop
- 8839 Yaqui Loop
- 8824 Yaqui Loop
- 9170 Riverside Dr Unit 35
- 9170 Riverside Dr Unit 13
- 9170 Riverside Dr Unit 8
- 9170 Riverside Dr Unit 26
- 8760 Hopi Dr
- 8731 Yaqui Loop
- 000 River Ridge Dr
- 8702 Papago Loop
- 8703 Hopi Dr
- 9378 Riverside Dr
- 8652 Hopi Dr
- 9418 Hilltop Dr
- 9475 Blackrock
- 8639 Miraleste Shores Dr
- 8656 Miraleste Shores Dr
- 8625 Riverside Dr Unit 55
- 33954 Sagebrush Ln
- 709 S California Ave