8985 Brown Rd Elk Grove, CA 95624
North East Elk Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $973,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8985 Brown Rd, Elk Grove, CA 95624 and is currently estimated at $729,989, approximately $449 per square foot. 8985 Brown Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Arthur C. Butler Elementary School, T. R. Smedberg Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Walker Anthony and Walker Joanne L
Bought by
Walker Anthony and Walker Joanne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,809 | $247,768 | $69,036 | $178,732 |
| 2024 | $2,809 | $242,911 | $67,683 | $175,228 |
| 2023 | $2,736 | $238,149 | $66,356 | $171,793 |
| 2022 | $2,683 | $233,480 | $65,055 | $168,425 |
| 2021 | $2,625 | $228,903 | $63,780 | $165,123 |
| 2020 | $2,588 | $226,557 | $63,127 | $163,430 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $222,116 | $61,890 | $160,226 |
| 2018 | $2,469 | $217,762 | $60,677 | $157,085 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $213,493 | $59,488 | $154,005 |
| 2016 | $2,301 | $209,308 | $58,322 | $150,986 |
| 2015 | $2,258 | $206,165 | $57,446 | $148,719 |
| 2014 | $2,221 | $202,127 | $56,321 | $145,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map