8986 Perkins Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $484,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,748
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8986 Perkins Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $416,166, approximately $151 per square foot. 8986 Perkins Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Hopkins Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1976
Bought by
Capitan James H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capitan James H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $169,830 | $60,980 | $108,850 |
| 2024 | -- | $169,830 | $60,980 | $108,850 |
| 2023 | $14,249 | $137,130 | $49,970 | $87,160 |
| 2022 | $5,989 | $137,130 | $49,970 | $87,160 |
| 2021 | $6,006 | $137,130 | $49,970 | $87,160 |
| 2020 | $5,734 | $116,210 | $42,350 | $73,860 |
| 2019 | $5,741 | $116,210 | $42,350 | $73,860 |
| 2018 | $5,724 | $106,470 | $54,730 | $51,740 |
| 2017 | $5,439 | $106,470 | $54,730 | $51,740 |
| 2016 | $5,399 | $106,320 | $54,730 | $51,590 |
| 2015 | $4,926 | $106,320 | $54,730 | $51,590 |
| 2014 | $4,761 | $101,630 | $54,730 | $46,900 |
| 2013 | $4,766 | $101,630 | $54,730 | $46,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map