8986 Trinity Way Bailey, MS 39320
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $511,078
Studio
1
Bath
3,359
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8986 Trinity Way, Bailey, MS 39320 and is currently estimated at $445,270, approximately $132 per square foot. 8986 Trinity Way is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Hunter Jeff and Hunter April
Bought by
Mazzella Pete
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazzella Pete | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazzella Pete | $398,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,274 | $46,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,307 | $47,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,415 | $39,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,409 | $39,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,361 | $39,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,202 | $39,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,076 | $38,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,073 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,825 | $367,800 | $38,000 | $329,800 |
| 2016 | $3,797 | $367,800 | $38,000 | $329,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $385,690 | $75,000 | $310,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map