$260,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
646 Sq Ft
0.52 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$402 Per Sq Ft

7 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Located in the sought-after Isle of Hope area, this 2 bedroom 2 bath cottage-style home features a country-style front porch, wood burning fireplace, metal roof, and screened back porch. The detached carport offers additional covered parking or storage on this spacious lot. Surrounded by mature oak trees and established landscaping, the property provides a peaceful outdoor setting with room to expand or enhance. Whether youre looking to renovate, invest, or create a comfortable primary residence, this property offers flexibility and potential in a well-established Savannah location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tara Robinson

RE/MAX 1st Choice Realty License #302905 Listed on: 03/31/2026

RE/MAX 1st Choice Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Glenda Broker

Non-Mls Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $125

Year Built

  • Built in 1902

Lot Details

  • 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Country Style Home
  • Metal Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 646 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Carport

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Patio

Schools

  • Isle Of Hope Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$125

Year Built

Built in 1902

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1902
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Country/Rustic
  • Financing Type: Conventional
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: .52
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 646
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 646
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 646
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Kitchen Features: Country Kitchen

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedroom Main Level: 1

• Parking Features: Carport, Detached
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot: 2

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 125

MLS Schools

  • Elementary Bus Line: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2023

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $260,000 0.0% $402 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $260,000 -- $402 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $170 $61,720 $27,000 $34,720
2024 $1 $62,400 $27,000 $35,400
2023 $85 $64,080 $19,520 $44,560
2022 $85 $54,960 $9,000 $45,960
2021 $85 $48,400 $9,000 $39,400
2020 $85 $53,280 $9,000 $44,280
2019 $85 $53,280 $9,000 $44,280
2018 $85 $37,880 $9,000 $28,880
2017 $174 $38,680 $9,000 $29,680
2016 $43 $38,840 $9,000 $29,840
2015 $43 $39,360 $9,000 $30,360
2014 $43 $31,880 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10721968

Georgia MLS

APN: 1042501005B

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.