8987 Kennedy Rd Rogers, AR 72758
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $753,569
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,920
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8987 Kennedy Rd, Rogers, AR 72758 and is currently estimated at $675,142, approximately $172 per square foot. 8987 Kennedy Rd is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Jones Elementary School, Kirksey Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Randolph N and Johnson Debbie
Bought by
Kennedy John Floyd and Kennedy Rachael Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,806
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Richard N and Johnson Layla R
Bought by
Johnson Randolph N and Johnson Debbie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Richard N and Johnson Layla R
Bought by
Johnson Ii Richard N and Johnson Layla R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy John Floyd | $326,000 | Realty Ttl & Closing Svcs Ll | |
| Johnson Randolph N | $183,000 | Waco Title Company | |
| Johnson Ii Richard N | -- | Waco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy John Floyd | $287,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,891 | $124,834 | $20,198 | $104,636 |
| 2024 | $4,403 | $124,834 | $20,198 | $104,636 |
| 2023 | $4,193 | $87,180 | $15,780 | $71,400 |
| 2022 | $4,182 | $87,180 | $15,780 | $71,400 |
| 2021 | $4,170 | $87,180 | $15,780 | $71,400 |
| 2020 | $3,359 | $64,130 | $7,360 | $56,770 |
| 2019 | $3,359 | $64,130 | $7,360 | $56,770 |
| 2018 | $3,009 | $64,130 | $7,360 | $56,770 |
| 2017 | $2,785 | $64,130 | $7,360 | $56,770 |
| 2016 | $2,785 | $64,130 | $7,360 | $56,770 |
| 2015 | $3,035 | $63,090 | $8,420 | $54,670 |
| 2014 | $2,735 | $63,090 | $8,420 | $54,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map