8988 State Highway 124 Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Studio
--
Bath
6,205
Sq Ft
1.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8988 State Highway 124, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729. 8988 State Highway 124 is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Charter Bank
Bought by
Pregent Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Meyer Howard J
Bought by
Charter Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pregent Development Llc | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Charter Bank | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,451 | $364,500 | $62,500 | $302,000 |
| 2024 | $3,218 | $364,500 | $62,500 | $302,000 |
| 2023 | $3,117 | $364,500 | $62,500 | $302,000 |
| 2022 | $3,237 | $210,200 | $32,500 | $177,700 |
| 2021 | $3,011 | $210,200 | $32,500 | $177,700 |
| 2020 | $3,049 | $210,200 | $32,500 | $177,700 |
| 2019 | $2,253 | $158,700 | $32,500 | $126,200 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $93,500 | $32,500 | $61,000 |
| 2017 | $2,771 | $212,600 | $32,500 | $180,100 |
| 2016 | $2,809 | $212,600 | $32,500 | $180,100 |
| 2015 | $2,793 | $212,600 | $32,500 | $180,100 |
| 2014 | $2,778 | $212,600 | $32,500 | $180,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map