899 American Ave Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $504,995 - $536,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 899 American Ave, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $521,999, approximately $204 per square foot. 899 American Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Montijo Gilbert Ray
Bought by
Montijo Gilbert Ray and The Gilbert Raymontijo Revocab
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Davante Liberty Lp
Bought by
Montijo Gilbert Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,995
Outstanding Balance
$167,202
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$354,797
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montijo Gilbert Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Montijo Gilbert Ray | $342,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montijo Gilbert Ray | $273,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,189 | $468,678 | $80,387 | $388,291 |
| 2023 | $5,189 | $450,480 | $77,266 | $373,214 |
| 2022 | $5,417 | $441,648 | $75,751 | $365,897 |
| 2021 | $4,513 | $365,000 | $76,000 | $289,000 |
| 2020 | $4,156 | $327,000 | $71,000 | $256,000 |
| 2019 | $4,147 | $325,000 | $70,000 | $255,000 |
| 2018 | $3,827 | $288,000 | $70,000 | $218,000 |
| 2017 | $3,786 | $280,000 | $65,000 | $215,000 |
| 2016 | $3,928 | $309,750 | $65,000 | $244,750 |
| 2015 | $3,804 | $295,000 | $85,000 | $210,000 |
| 2014 | $3,156 | $237,574 | $30,136 | $207,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map