899 Dwight Ave Sunnyvale, CA 94086
East Murphy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,631,000 - $1,924,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$1,559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 899 Dwight Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and is currently estimated at $1,800,928, approximately $1,559 per square foot. 899 Dwight Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Greene Robert E and Greene Lisa Lynn
Bought by
Greene Lisa Lynn and Greene Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,995
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,565,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1994
Sold by
Brown Melville John and Brown Kathleen Patricia
Bought by
Greene Robert E and Greene Lisa Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1994
Sold by
Brown Melville J and Brown Kathleen P
Bought by
Brown Melville John and Brown Kathleen Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Lisa Lynn | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Greene Robert E | $175,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Brown Melville John | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Brown Melville J | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greene Lisa Lynn | $340,000 | |
| Closed | Greene Robert E | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,011 | $426,901 | $169,955 | $256,946 |
| 2024 | $5,011 | $418,531 | $166,623 | $251,908 |
| 2023 | $4,964 | $410,325 | $163,356 | $246,969 |
| 2022 | $4,890 | $402,280 | $160,153 | $242,127 |
| 2021 | $4,842 | $394,393 | $157,013 | $237,380 |
| 2020 | $4,780 | $390,350 | $155,404 | $234,946 |
| 2019 | $4,676 | $382,697 | $152,357 | $230,340 |
| 2018 | $4,584 | $375,194 | $149,370 | $225,824 |
| 2017 | $4,524 | $367,839 | $146,442 | $221,397 |
| 2016 | $4,346 | $360,627 | $143,571 | $217,056 |
| 2015 | $4,367 | $355,211 | $141,415 | $213,796 |
| 2014 | $4,282 | $348,254 | $138,645 | $209,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map