899 E Lake Rd Dundee, NY 14837
Estimated Value: $688,000 - $994,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$1,011/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 899 E Lake Rd, Dundee, NY 14837 and is currently estimated at $808,772, approximately $1,010 per square foot. 899 E Lake Rd is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Wrisley David B
Bought by
Wolf Gregory M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Wrisley David B
Bought by
Wrisley Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Gregory M | $240,000 | Frederick Hunt | |
| Wolf Gregory M | $240,000 | Frederick Hunt | |
| Wrisley Trust | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,107 | $603,300 | $180,300 | $423,000 |
| 2024 | $9,043 | $603,300 | $180,300 | $423,000 |
| 2023 | $77 | $330,000 | $175,000 | $155,000 |
| 2022 | $6,255 | $330,000 | $175,000 | $155,000 |
| 2021 | $6,183 | $330,000 | $175,000 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $5,989 | $285,000 | $156,000 | $129,000 |
| 2019 | $5,954 | $285,000 | $156,000 | $129,000 |
| 2018 | $5,954 | $285,000 | $156,000 | $129,000 |
| 2017 | $6,321 | $289,000 | $171,000 | $118,000 |
| 2016 | $6,397 | $289,000 | $171,000 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $289,000 | $171,000 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $249,000 | $138,000 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map