910 E Lake Rd Dundee, NY 14837
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $1,051,731
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 E Lake Rd, Dundee, NY 14837 and is currently estimated at $886,183, approximately $496 per square foot. 910 E Lake Rd is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Marchase Richard B and Mauro Patricia M
Bought by
Marchase Cottage Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Marchase Richard B
Bought by
Marchase Cottage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Marchase Succ Trustee Richard B
Bought by
Marchase Richard B and Harvey, Deborah L.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchase Cottage Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Marchase Cottage Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Marchase Cottage Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Marchase Cottage Llc | -- | William B. Joint | |
| Marchase Cottage Llc | -- | William B. Joint | |
| Marchase Richard B | -- | William B. Joint | |
| Marchase Richard B Mauro Patricia M | -- | William B. Joint | |
| Marchase Richard B | -- | None Available | |
| Marchase Richard B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,525 | $763,500 | $279,400 | $484,100 |
| 2024 | $11,444 | $763,500 | $279,400 | $484,100 |
| 2023 | $108 | $540,000 | $279,000 | $261,000 |
| 2022 | $10,236 | $540,000 | $279,000 | $261,000 |
| 2021 | $10,117 | $540,000 | $279,000 | $261,000 |
| 2020 | $9,351 | $445,000 | $241,000 | $204,000 |
| 2019 | $9,296 | $445,000 | $241,000 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $9,296 | $445,000 | $241,000 | $204,000 |
| 2017 | $9,362 | $428,000 | $241,000 | $187,000 |
| 2016 | $9,473 | $428,000 | $241,000 | $187,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $423,000 | $241,000 | $182,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $365,000 | $195,000 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map