899 Manor Way Los Altos, CA 94024
Estimated Value: $4,801,369 - $5,313,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,097
Sq Ft
$1,614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 899 Manor Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 and is currently estimated at $4,998,342, approximately $1,613 per square foot. 899 Manor Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Loyola Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Kinoshita Gerald M
Bought by
Kinoshita Gerald M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$409,697
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$4,588,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Kinoshita Gerald M
Bought by
Kinoshita Gerald M and Kinoshita Survivors Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$745,348
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinoshita Gerald M | -- | Chicago Title Co Palo Alto | |
| Kinoshita Gerald M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinoshita Gerald M | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Kinoshita Gerald M | $745,348 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,649 | $728,607 | $217,692 | $510,915 |
| 2024 | $9,649 | $714,322 | $213,424 | $500,898 |
| 2023 | $9,588 | $700,317 | $209,240 | $491,077 |
| 2022 | $9,358 | $686,587 | $205,138 | $481,449 |
| 2021 | $9,551 | $673,125 | $201,116 | $472,009 |
| 2020 | $9,620 | $666,224 | $199,054 | $467,170 |
| 2019 | $9,180 | $653,161 | $195,151 | $458,010 |
| 2018 | $9,028 | $640,355 | $191,325 | $449,030 |
| 2017 | $8,707 | $627,800 | $187,574 | $440,226 |
| 2016 | $8,449 | $615,492 | $183,897 | $431,595 |
| 2015 | $8,282 | $606,248 | $181,135 | $425,113 |
| 2014 | $8,201 | $594,373 | $177,587 | $416,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map