899 Old Course Ln Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $597,196 - $678,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,031
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 899 Old Course Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $631,799, approximately $208 per square foot. 899 Old Course Ln is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Locust Corner Elementary School, New Richmond Middle School, and New Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Wuest Stephen G and Wuest Marjean
Bought by
Wuest Stephen G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Winstel Frank H
Bought by
Wuest Stephen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1999
Sold by
Daniels Homes Inc
Bought by
Winstel Frank H Amy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Traditions Investments & P
Bought by
Daniels Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wuest Stephen G | -- | None Available | |
| Wuest Stephen G | $400,000 | -- | |
| Winstel Frank H Amy M | $414,886 | -- | |
| Daniels Homes Inc | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wuest Stephen G | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winstel Frank H Amy M | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniels Homes Inc | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,555 | $170,630 | $29,510 | $141,120 |
| 2024 | $7,162 | $170,630 | $29,510 | $141,120 |
| 2023 | $7,169 | $170,630 | $29,510 | $141,120 |
| 2022 | $7,232 | $137,730 | $23,800 | $113,930 |
| 2021 | $7,116 | $137,730 | $23,800 | $113,930 |
| 2020 | $7,091 | $137,730 | $23,800 | $113,930 |
| 2019 | $7,210 | $157,860 | $25,730 | $132,130 |
| 2018 | $7,212 | $157,860 | $25,730 | $132,130 |
| 2017 | $6,728 | $157,860 | $25,730 | $132,130 |
| 2016 | $6,950 | $139,690 | $22,750 | $116,940 |
| 2015 | $6,489 | $139,690 | $22,750 | $116,940 |
| 2014 | $6,185 | $139,690 | $22,750 | $116,940 |
| 2013 | $5,784 | $129,710 | $22,750 | $106,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map