899 S Huish Dr Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $489,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 899 S Huish Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $487,695, approximately $228 per square foot. 899 S Huish Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Cooley Middle School, and Williams Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Neill Nolan and Neill Lindsey
Bought by
Eustaquio Ernesto L and Eustaquio Shirley Ann T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Trend Homes Inc
Bought by
Neill Nolan and Neill Lindsey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,100
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Taro Properties Arizona I Llc
Bought by
Trend Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eustaquio Ernesto L | $154,000 | First Arizona Title Agency | |
| Neill Nolan | $298,928 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Trend Homes Inc | $2,065,331 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neill Nolan | $239,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,902 | $24,985 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,018 | $23,795 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,018 | $35,320 | $7,060 | $28,260 |
| 2022 | $1,928 | $28,170 | $5,630 | $22,540 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $26,030 | $5,200 | $20,830 |
| 2020 | $2,011 | $24,650 | $4,930 | $19,720 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $22,110 | $4,420 | $17,690 |
| 2018 | $1,879 | $20,830 | $4,160 | $16,670 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $20,570 | $4,110 | $16,460 |
| 2016 | $1,842 | $21,750 | $4,350 | $17,400 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $19,220 | $3,840 | $15,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map